Is HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SKIM MILK, EGGS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HANDCRAFTED TOFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go