Is Handcrafted With Boar's Head Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast(chicken Breast Water,less Than 1.5% Of Salt,maltodextrin, Sugar,sodium Phosphate,dextrose Flavor, Chicken Broth,coated Wabrown Sugar,carrot Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spice,garlic,celery,2% Or Less Of Carrot Powder.canola Oil,natural Flavor,chicken Broth,caramel Color,flavoring}), Salad Kit (celery. Mayonniase{soybean Oil, Whole Eggs Distilled Vinegar,water,egg Yolks,contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar,salt,lemon Juice <from Concentrate>, Natural Flavor,calcium Disodium Edta<used To Protect Quality>. Oleoresin Paprika}.cranberries{cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil].golden Raisins{golden Raisins With Sulfur Dioxide For Color Re- Tention And As A Preservative, Sunflower Oil}. Green Onion. Contains: Eggs.

Check Handcrafted With Boar's Head against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladLunchSandwich