Is Handfuel Cashews Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Coconut, Gum Arabic, Water, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Handfuel Cashews Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping