Is HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk powder
- cultured skim milk
- milk chocolate chips
- whey powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweetened Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar And Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (Mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention), Yellow 6), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)), Yogurt Flavored Coated Peanuts (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Almonds, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Apricots And Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut And Sodium Metabisulfite (As )
Check HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


