Is Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reconstituted skim milk

reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Disodium Phosphate, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Handi Snacks Chocolate Pudding 4 Pack, 14 Ounce - 12 Case is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast