Is HANDMADE CHOCOLATE BREAD, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRANULATED SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT) PALM OIL, WATER, ALL NATURAL CHOCOLATE, YEAST, DUTCH COCO, MILK POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check HANDMADE CHOCOLATE BREAD, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE CHOCOLATE BREAD, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


