Is HANDMADE EGG SALAD WITH CHIVES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • non-gmo egg yolks
  • eggs

non-gmo egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE), CELERY, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), SALT, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR), GARLIC & ONION POWDER, CHIVES, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HANDMADE EGG SALAD WITH CHIVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking