Is Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- mineral whey powder
- whey
- evaporated milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate fudge sugar
- chocolate
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Evaporated Milk, Butter (Cream And Whey), Soy Lecthin, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate, Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydroginated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Processed With Alkali, Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt), Chocolate Fudge Sugar, Chocolate Liquor
Check Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Handmade Fudge 5 Lb. Loaf Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Loaf


