Is HANDMADE GELATO, RASPBERRY WITH RASPBERRY TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRIES, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR
Check HANDMADE GELATO, RASPBERRY WITH RASPBERRY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE GELATO, RASPBERRY WITH RASPBERRY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


