Is HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 65, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A, PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), BETA-CAROTENE), OATS, EGG, MILK, VANILLA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT
Check HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


