Is HANDMADE THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PULLED PORK & PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, KOSHER SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, FRESH YEAST. TOPPINGS: WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PULLED PORK SHOULDER (PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE), BARBECUE SAUCE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), MOLASSES, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), PINEAPPLE JUICE, SPICES, JALAPENO BRINE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION), ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC WINE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SPICES, KOSHER SALT), PINEAPPLE, FRESH ORGANIC PARSLEY, CILANTRO, SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check HANDMADE THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PULLED PORK & PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep