Is HANDMADE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • angel flake coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, MON-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), SUGAR, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), WATER, INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), ANGEL FLAKE COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, [SODIUM METABISULFITE]), CHERRY AND RASPBERRY PUREE (CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD GRADE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED #40), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED #40.

Check HANDMADE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking