Is HANDMADE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEEN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), SUGAR, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), CHERRY AND RASPBERRY PUREE (CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD GRADE STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR RED #40), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), PURE VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED #40.
Check HANDMADE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


