Is Handmade Vermont Fudge - Chocolate Walnut - 16oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Cocoa, Semi-sweet Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Flour, Brown Sugar, Walnuts, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate
Check Handmade Vermont Fudge - Chocolate Walnut - 16oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handmade Vermont Fudge - Chocolate Walnut - 16oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Handmade Vermont Fudge - Chocolate Walnut - 16oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


