Is Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Benzalkonium Chloride - 0, Antiseptic), Inactive Water/aqua/eau, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Hemp Seed Oil, Coccus Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Citrate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat
Where to buy
Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


