Is Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam Vegan?

Ingredients
Benzalkonium Chloride - 0, Antiseptic), Inactive Water/aqua/eau, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Hemp Seed Oil, Coccus Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Citrate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat
Where to buy
Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


