Is Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Benzalkonium Chloride - 0, Antiseptic), Inactive Water/aqua/eau, Glycerin, Decyl Glucoside, Hemp Seed Oil, Coccus Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Citrate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Disodium Edta, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Costco Hand Pulled Rotisserie Chicken Breast Meat
Where to buy
Handvana Hydroclean Hand Sanitizer Foam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


