Is Handy Candy Sweet & Sour Belts, Sweet & Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC BLUE NO. 1), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF VEGETABLE FATTY ACIDS.
Check Handy Candy Sweet & Sour Belts, Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handy Candy Sweet & Sour Belts, Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Strip


