Is Handy Savory Bay Crab Cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crab Meat, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Eggs, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard, Sugar, Water), Bread Crumbs (unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast) Eggs, Onions, Mustard (distilled Vinegarm Water, No. 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor [contains Soy]), Seasoning (celery Salt [salt, Celery Seed], Spices [including Red Pepper And Black Pepper], Paprika) Spices. Contains: Crab, Eggs, Wheat, Soy And Anchovies.

Check Handy Savory Bay Crab Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish