Is HANGENSBORG, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy lecithin and natural flavours
soy lecithin and natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check HANGENSBORG, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANGENSBORG, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


