Is Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Cilantro, Garlic, Salt, Butter, Xanthan Gum
Check Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hank Sauce Cilanktro Hot Sauce - Versatile Hot Pepper Sauce with Fresh Cilantro, Garlic & Aged Peppers - Hot Garlic Sauce with Mild Heat & Unique Flavor - Multipurpose Gourmet Sauce - 8 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


