Is Hank's Gourmet Philadelphia Recipe Root Beer Pescatarian?

Description
Heritage style root beer featuring bold, layered flavor, smooth, creamy mouthfeel and steady carbonation. Commonly served chilled, used for ice cream floats, cocktails, or casual sipping. Customer reviews cite satisfying richness and creaminess, though some mention occasional variability in sweetness or carbonation between bottles across retail purchases and packaging dates.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Heritage style root beer featuring bold, layered flavor, smooth, creamy mouthfeel and steady carbonation. Commonly served chilled, used for ice cream floats, cocktails, or casual sipping. Customer reviews cite satisfying richness and creaminess, though some mention occasional variability in sweetness or carbonation between bottles across retail purchases and packaging dates.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Quillaia and Yucca Extracts, Citric Acid and Acacia.
Check Hank's Gourmet Philadelphia Recipe Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hank's Gourmet Philadelphia Recipe Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hank's Gourmet Philadelphia Recipe Root Beer is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


