Is HANK'S, WISHNIAK SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Caramel Color, Red 40, Quillaia Extract and Blue 1.
Check HANK'S, WISHNIAK SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANK'S, WISHNIAK SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
HANK'S, WISHNIAK SODA, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


