Is HANNAFORD, CHEDDAR BACON MASHED POTATOES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WATER, HEAVY CREAM [CONTAINS MILK], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM LACTATE [FROM A CORN SOURCE FOR FLAVORING]), BUTTER (CREAM [COW'S MILK], WATER, SALT), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NISIN, WHITE PEPPER, PHOPHORIC ACID.

Check HANNAFORD, CHEDDAR BACON MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep