Is Hannaford Corn Bread Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Dextrose, Cornmeal, Dairy Whey, Modified Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg and Milk.
Check Hannaford Corn Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Corn Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


