Is Hannaford FS TOI London Broil Seasoned Roast Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavour

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coated With Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract. Ingredients: Beef, Contains Up To 10% Of A Solution Of: Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate.

Check Hannaford FS TOI London Broil Seasoned Roast Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go