Is Hannaford Garlic & Herb Long Grain and Wild Rice Mix, Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, WILD RICE, ORZO (PASTA MADE WITH WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, GARLIC*, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY*, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SAGE*, TURMERIC (COLOR), BASIL*, THYME*, CELERY*, ROSEMARY*, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Hannaford Garlic & Herb Long Grain and Wild Rice Mix, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Garlic & Herb Long Grain and Wild Rice Mix, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
About this product
Rice · Pouch


