Is HANNAFORD, GINGER ALE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check HANNAFORD, GINGER ALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANNAFORD, GINGER ALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


