Is Hannaford Hazelnut Spread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Cocoa, Skim Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Hazelnuts, Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts.

Check Hannaford Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping