Is Hannaford Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Hint of Lime Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID LIME JUICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS CALCIUM SILICATE [ANTICAKING AGENT]).
Check Hannaford Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Hint of Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Hint of Lime Tortilla Chips, Hint of Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryCitrusSaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


