Is Hannaford Honey & Oat Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Brown Crisp Rice, Molasses, Oat Flour, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Hannaford Honey & Oat Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go