Is Hannaford Lime & Chilli Flavored Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Lime & Chilli Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, HABANERO PEPPER, MALIC ACID, LIME JUICE, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND NOT MORE THAN 2% EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Hannaford Lime & Chilli Flavored Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Lime & Chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad