Is Hannaford Nonfat Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized skim milk, live and active cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, bifidus and L. casei).

Check Hannaford Nonfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hannaford Nonfat Greek Yogurt | Spoonful