Is Hannaford NPR Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Butter, Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs (pasteurized), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Water, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Hannaford NPR Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford NPR Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


