Is HANNAFORD, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE AND ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK, (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check HANNAFORD, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANNAFORD, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich


