Is HANNAFORD, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE AND XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check HANNAFORD, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANNAFORD, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


