Is Hannaford Peanut Butter Cup Pieces and Chocolate Chips Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup Egg Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BUTTER OIL [MILK FAT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hannaford Peanut Butter Cup Pieces and Chocolate Chips Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Peanut Butter Cup Pieces and Chocolate Chips Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


