Is Hannaford, peanut butter snack tray Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses, Pretzel, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduces Iron, Thiamine Mononotrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Malt, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean), Leavening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Apples: Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (Calcium Ans Vitamin C, To Maintain Freshness), Celery

Check Hannaford, peanut butter snack tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSandwich