Is Hannaford Potato Chips Sour Cream and Onion Flavored Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn And/or Canola And/or Sunflower), Seasoning (modified Whey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Sugar, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sour Cream [cream, Skim Milk And Whey, Bacterial Cultures], Citric Acid, Parsley, Malic Acid, Vinegar, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor & Not More Than 2% Each Calcium Silicate And Silicon Dioxide Added As Anticaking Agents. Contains: Milk.
Check Hannaford Potato Chips Sour Cream and Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Potato Chips Sour Cream and Onion Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


