Is HANNAFORD, SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT.

Check HANNAFORD, SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? HANNAFORD, SALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER | Spoonful