Is Hannaford Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SEA SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE, GRAPE MUST), DEXTROSE, FANCY MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS BARLEY), AND NOT MORE THAN 2% EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Hannaford Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Peanuts, Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping