Is Hannaford Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Raw Pepitas, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans & Raw Pistachios Trail Mix, Cranberries, Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut and

roasted in peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAW PEPITAS, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PECANS, RAW PISTACHIOS.

Check Hannaford Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Raw Pepitas, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans & Raw Pistachios Trail Mix, Cranberries, Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast