Is Hanover Baked Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon, 28 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Corn and Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Spice, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Hanover Baked Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon, 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Baked Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon, 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Hanover Baked Beans Brown Sugar & Bacon, 28 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


