Is HANOVER, BLACK BEANS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These canned beans offer a mild, earthy flavor with a subtly nutty undertone and a creamy interior contrasted by intact, slightly firm skins; commonly added to soups, salads, burritos, salsas, and sides. Reviewers often note generally reliable convenience and value, with occasional reports of variable texture between cans and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt, Prepared Black Beans, Salt

Check HANOVER, BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HANOVER, BLACK BEANS is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep