Is Hanover Butter Beans, Large Lima Beans in Sauce, 15.5 oz Can Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lima Beans, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Spice, Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Hanover Butter Beans, Large Lima Beans in Sauce, 15.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Butter Beans, Large Lima Beans in Sauce, 15.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hanover Butter Beans, Large Lima Beans in Sauce, 15.5 oz Can is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


