Is Hanover Cannellini Beans, 15.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Cannellini Beans, Water, Salt And Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta Added As A

Check Hanover Cannellini Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanover Cannellini Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking