Is Hanover Foods Hanover Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention, Prepared Blackeye Peas, Salt, Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Hanover Foods Hanover Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hanover Foods Hanover Blackeye Peas, 15.5 oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingOn The Go