Is Hanover Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Chick Peas, Water And Salt, Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Hanover Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hanover Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas) is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildBland
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepCooking


