Is Hanover Great Northern Beans, 15.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt And Calcium Chloride
Check Hanover Great Northern Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Great Northern Beans, 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hanover Great Northern Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking


