Is Hanover Great Northern Beans, 40.5 oz Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride
Check Hanover Great Northern Beans, 40.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Great Northern Beans, 40.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hanover Great Northern Beans, 40.5 oz Can is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking


